Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas

Board of the Seimas


  in Seimas 1996-2000  
 
 Name Position
Vytautas
LANDSBERGIS
 
Chairman: 11/26/1996 - 10/18/2000
Andrius
KUBILIUS
 
First Deputy Chairman: 11/26/1996 - 11/09/1999
Arvydas
VIDŽIŪNAS
 
First Deputy Chairman: 11/09/1999 - 10/18/2000
Rimantas Jonas
DAGYS
 
Deputy Chairman: 11/09/1999 - 10/18/2000
Rasa
JUKNEVIČIENĖ
 
Deputy Chairman: 11/09/1999 - 10/18/2000
Romualdas
OZOLAS
 
Deputy Chairman: 11/26/1996 - 11/04/1999
Feliksas
PALUBINSKAS
 
Deputy Chairman: 11/26/1996 - 10/18/2000
Arvydas
VIDŽIŪNAS
 
Deputy Chairman: 11/26/1996 - 11/09/1999
Jurgis
RAZMA
 
Chancellor: 11/26/1996 - 10/18/2000



*
 Home  >  History of the Seimas  >  Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania 1996 - 2000  >  Heads of the Seimas

LR Seimas