Committee on Health Affairs 

LT
 NamePosition
Algis
ČAPLIKAS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Vida Marija
ČIGRIEJIENĖ
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Arimantas
DUMČIUS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Jonas
JUOZAPAITIS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/24/2008
Deputy Chair: 11/25/2008–11/16/2012
Linas
KARALIUS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/11/2010
Michal
MACKEVIČ
Member: 11/20/2008–12/16/2009
Antanas
MATULAS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/19/2008
Chair: 11/20/2008–11/16/2012
Dangutė
MIKUTIENĖ
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Gediminas
NAVAITIS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Rimas Antanas
RUČYS
Member: 11/18/2008–11/16/2012
Valerijus
SIMULIK
Member: 11/18/2008–11/19/2008
Agnė
ZUOKIENĖ
Member: 12/17/2009–11/16/2012


Trends of activities of the Committee on Health Affairs shall be:

1) to draft laws regulating health care of the population, as well as public health and public health activities, and to present conclusions relative to the drafts of the said laws and other acts referred to the committee for consideration;

2) to co-ordinate the work of the interested State institutions and other organisations in drafting laws on the issues within the competence of the committee;

3) to consider and present proposals concerning the formation of the State health policy;

4) to exercise parliamentary control of health system institutions and other institutions related to the solution of individual and public health problems, and to submit proposals and recommendations for the improvement of the activities thereof;

5) to control implementation of the health care reform and the process of development of the Lithuanian National Health System.



2009-04-08 Sveikatos reikalų komiteto ir Narkomanijos ir akkoholizmo prevencijos komisijos bendro posėdžio darbotvarkė


© Office of the Seimas
HOMESITE NEWSINDEXSEARCHCONTACTSGUEST BOOK

http://www.lrs.lt/pls/inter/w5_show?p_r=6145&p_k=2