Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Virmantas VELIKONIS

Virmantas VELIKONIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Virmantas.Velikonis@lrs.lt, viveli@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas