Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vytautas SAULIS

Vytautas SAULIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vytautas.Saulis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 07/11/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 01/26/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Member of Commission (from 01/25/2001 till 01/25/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas