Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Algimantas SALAMAKINAS

Algimantas SALAMAKINAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Algimantas.Salamakinas@lrs.lt, alsala@lrs.lt

  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Chairman of Commission (from 10/09/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 10/08/2001)
  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 09/27/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Human Rights Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 09/26/2001)
  • Committee on Human Rights Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Member
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas