Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Jonas LIONGINAS

Jonas LIONGINAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Jonas.Lionginas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/01/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Independent Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/12/2002 till 06/30/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/11/2002)
  • Commission for Parliamentary Scrutiny of Intelligence Operations Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 01/29/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Parliamentary Scrutiny of Intelligence Operations Member of Commission (from 11/06/2003 till 01/28/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member




*

LR Seimas