Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Roma ŽAKAITIENĖ

Roma ŽAKAITIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Roma.Dovydeniene@lrs.lt, Roma.Zakaitiene@lrs.lt, rodovy@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 09/20/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/19/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 07/31/2001 till 09/20/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 07/30/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Deputy Chairman (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas