Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Algirdas SYSAS

Algirdas SYSAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Algirdas.Sysas@lrs.lt, alsysa@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Chairman of Committee (from 07/12/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Member (from 05/13/2003 till 12/22/2003)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Member (from 12/23/2003 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas