Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Stanislovas BUŠKEVIČIUS

Stanislovas BUŠKEVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Stanislovas.Buskevicius@lrs.lt, stbusk@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Rights and Affairs of Participants of Resistance to Occupation Regimes and Victims of Occupation Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Member
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas