Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Arvydas VIDŽIŪNAS

Arvydas VIDŽIŪNAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 07/27/2004.

Personal E-mail: Arvydas.Vidziunas@lrs.lt, arvidz@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 07/27/2004)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/06/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 10/20/2000 till 07/27/2004)
  • Commission for Monitoring the Enforcement of the Constitutional Law on the Implementation of Article 47 Paragraph 3 of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 06/19/2003 till 07/27/2004)
  • Komisija, prižiūrinti konstitucinio įstatymo Nr. I-1392 įgyvendinimą Member of Commission (from 05/15/2003 till 06/18/2003)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 07/03/2003 till 07/27/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 07/27/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas