Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Irena DEGUTIENĖ

Irena DEGUTIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Irena.Degutiene@lrs.lt, irdegu@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/08/2000)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 05/15/2003 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas