Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Ramūnas KARBAUSKIS

Ramūnas KARBAUSKIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Ramunas.Karbauskis@lrs.lt, rakarb@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Board of the Seimas Deputy Chairman (from 10/24/2000 till 05/14/2001)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/25/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 05/21/2001)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.




*

LR Seimas