Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vytenis Povilas ANDRIUKAITIS

Vytenis Povilas ANDRIUKAITIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 07/27/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vytenis.Andriukaitis@lrs.lt, vyandr@lrs.lt

  • Board of the Seimas Deputy Chairman (from 07/12/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Board of the Seimas Opozicijos lyderis (from 10/26/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/13/2003 till 07/27/2004)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/06/2002)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 11/12/2003)
  • Committee on European Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 03/30/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 07/27/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/31/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Elder of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 07/30/2001)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 07/27/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Seimo atstovai Konvente dėl Europos ateities, Representative
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 11/08/2000)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Deputy Head/Chief (from 11/09/2000 till 10/10/2001)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 05/15/2002)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 10/11/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 05/09/2002 till 07/27/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas