Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Artur PLOKŠTO

Artur PLOKŠTO*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Artur.Ploksto@lrs.lt, arplok@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 12/19/2000)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Deputy Chairman (from 12/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas