Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Julius VESELKA

Julius VESELKA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Julius.Veselka@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 11/02/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 11/03/2000 till 04/28/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 12/22/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 06/12/2003 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas