Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Giedrė PURVANECKIENĖ

Giedrė PURVANECKIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Giedre.Purvaneckiene@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 09/20/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/19/2001)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Chairman of Commission (from 01/18/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 01/17/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 09/09/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 10/10/2001)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Head/Chief (from 10/11/2001 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas