Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gintaras DIDŽIOKAS

Gintaras DIDŽIOKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 06/22/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gintaras.Didziokas@lrs.lt

  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 10/31/2001 till 06/22/2004)
  • Commission on Economic Crimes Investigation Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 10/30/2001)
  • Committee on State Administration and Local Authorities Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 06/22/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/25/2000 till 06/22/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 06/22/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 06/22/2004)




*

LR Seimas