Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gintautas ŠIVICKAS

Gintautas ŠIVICKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gintautas.Sivickas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 11/08/2000)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 02/27/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 02/26/2003)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 03/05/2003 till 03/17/2004)
  • Seimo atstovai Konvente dėl Europos ateities, Deputy Representative
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member




*

LR Seimas