Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Juozas PALIONIS

Juozas PALIONIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Juozas.Palionis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/01/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/30/2001)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 03/19/2004 till 03/21/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/22/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/18/2004)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and Community of Lithuanians in USA Member of Commission (from 10/16/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member




*

LR Seimas