Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Aleksander POPLAVSKI

Aleksander POPLAVSKI*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Aleksander.Poplavski@lrs.lt

  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 12/09/2003)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 03/24/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/27/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 04/15/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 03/25/2004 till 04/14/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/06/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 09/26/2001 till 03/04/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 01/26/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas