Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Artūras SKARDŽIUS

Artūras SKARDŽIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Arturas.Skardzius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Board of the Seimas Deputy Chairman (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 12/19/2000)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Chairman (from 12/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 06/11/2003)




*

LR Seimas