Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Kęstutis KUZMICKAS

Kęstutis KUZMICKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Kestutis.Kuzmickas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 03/25/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/16/2002 till 03/24/2004)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 05/15/2002)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Chairman
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 05/14/2003)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas