Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviđkai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Rimas VALČIUKAS

Rimas VALČIUKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Rimas.Valciukas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 12/21/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 10/20/2000 till 06/04/2001)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Chairman of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 06/04/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member




*

LR Seimas