Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Antanas BAURA

Antanas BAURA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Antanas.Baura@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 10/01/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on State Administration and Local Authorities Member of Committee (from 11/03/2000 till 09/30/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 10/25/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonic countries, Member (from 12/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Deputy Member (from 12/23/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas