Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Zigmantas BALČYTIS

Zigmantas BALČYTIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Zigmantas.Balcytis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/26/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union, Member (from 01/18/2001 till 04/28/2003)




*

LR Seimas