Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Valentinas GREIČIŪNAS

Valentinas GREIČIŪNAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Valentinas.Greiciunas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/08/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Member of Commission (from 04/19/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 06/05/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member




*

LR Seimas