Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Algis RIMAS

Algis RIMAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Algis.Rimas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on State Administration and Local Authorities Member of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • The Petitions Commission Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member




*

LR Seimas