Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Alfonsas MACAITIS

Alfonsas MACAITIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Alfonsas.Macaitis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Environment Protection Chairman of Committee (from 07/12/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 04/26/2001 till 09/09/2001)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas