Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Edvardas KANIAVA

Edvardas KANIAVA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Edvardas.Kaniava@lrs.lt

  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Member of Commission (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 11/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member




*

LR Seimas