Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Eimundas SAVICKAS

Eimundas SAVICKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Eimundas.Savickas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/26/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 12/21/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 09/20/2001)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 05/15/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 03/25/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas