Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Arminas LYDEKA

Arminas LYDEKA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Arminas.Lydeka@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 03/25/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 05/22/2003 till 03/24/2004)
  • Committee on Human Rights Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 09/27/2001 till 05/21/2003)
  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/26/2001)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • The Petitions Commission Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 03/22/2001 till 10/09/2001)
  • The Petitions Commission Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 03/21/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Commission of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and Community of Lithuanians in USA Member of Commission (from 03/27/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Chairman
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Deputy Member (from 11/19/2002 till 12/22/2003)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Deputy Chairman (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas