Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Jonas JUČAS

Jonas JUČAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Jonas.Jucas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 05/27/2002)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 05/15/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas