Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Juozas MATULEVIČIUS

Juozas MATULEVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Juozas.Matulevicius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Deputy Chairman




*

LR Seimas