Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Pranas VILKAS

Pranas VILKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Pranas.Vilkas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 03/11/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/12/2003 till 04/28/2003)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/06/2000 till 11/05/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 06/06/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 11/06/2001 till 06/05/2002)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 05/15/2002)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 06/12/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas