Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vladimir ORECHOV

Vladimir ORECHOV*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vladimiras.Orechovas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/20/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Committee of the Development of Information Society Member of Committee (from 09/18/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Archivist
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Chairman
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas