Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Viktor USPASKICH

Viktor USPASKICH*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Viktor.Uspaskich@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/16/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Economics Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 10/15/2003)
  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 01/26/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 12/21/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/25/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas