Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Eugenijus MALDEIKIS

Eugenijus MALDEIKIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: EMaldeikis@europarl.eu.int, Eugenijus.Maldeikis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 04/16/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Elder of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/01/2002 till 04/28/2003)
  • Independent Parliamentary Group Elder of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/12/2002 till 06/30/2002)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 09/20/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Member of Commission (from 06/21/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 11/13/2001 till 01/11/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 07/10/2001 till 11/12/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 07/09/2001)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/06/2001)
  • Committee of the Development of Information Society Member of Committee (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 01/15/2002 till 04/28/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Seimo atstovai Konvente dėl Europos ateities, Deputy Representative
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 05/16/2002 till 06/11/2003)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas