Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gediminas DALINKEVIČIUS

Gediminas DALINKEVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gediminas.Dalinkevicius@lrs.lt

  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 01/14/2003 till 01/20/2003)
  • Committee on Human Rights Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/21/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/13/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Seimo atstovai Konvente dėl Europos ateities, Deputy Representative
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas