Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Kęstutis SKAMARAKAS

Kęstutis SKAMARAKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Kestutis.Skamarakas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 03/25/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 03/24/2004)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 03/10/2004 till 03/15/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/16/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/09/2004)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 06/12/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas