Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vaclovas KARBAUSKIS

Vaclovas KARBAUSKIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vaclovas.Karbauskis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Chairman of Committee (from 10/16/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/15/2003)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 06/03/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 02/27/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 02/26/2003)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and Community of Lithuanians in USA Member of Commission (from 03/27/2001 till 10/16/2003)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 03/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member




*

LR Seimas