Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vydas BARAVYKAS

Vydas BARAVYKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vydas.Baravykas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas