Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Rolandas PAVILIONIS

Rolandas PAVILIONIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 07/01/2004.

Personal E-mail: Rolandas.Pavilionis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 02/12/2004 till 07/01/2004)
  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 02/11/2004)
  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/27/2004 till 07/01/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 07/01/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/25/2004)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 07/01/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Seimo atstovai Konvente dėl Europos ateities, Deputy Representative
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Deputy Chairman (from 11/09/2000 till 07/01/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonic countries, Chairman (from 12/20/2000 till 07/01/2004)




*

LR Seimas