Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ

Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Dangute.Mikutiene@lrs.lt

  • Committee on State Administration and Local Authorities Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 05/16/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/03/2000 till 05/15/2002)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 06/03/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 02/27/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 10/20/2000 till 02/26/2003)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 06/03/2002)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Deputy Member (from 11/03/2000 till 12/22/2003)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Deputy Member (from 12/23/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas