Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Jonas BUDREVIČIUS

Jonas BUDREVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Jonas.Budrevicius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Chairman of Commission (from 12/22/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 12/16/2003 till 12/21/2003)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 06/03/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas