Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gintautas MIKOLAITIS

Gintautas MIKOLAITIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gintautas.Mikolaitis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/13/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/03/2000 till 11/22/2000)
  • Committee on Environment Protection Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member




*

LR Seimas