Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Viktoras RINKEVIČIUS

Viktoras RINKEVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Viktoras.Rinkevicius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/06/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/25/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas