Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Jonas ČEKUOLIS

Jonas ČEKUOLIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Jonas.Cekuolis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Chairman (from 11/09/2000 till 12/22/2003)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Chairman (from 01/15/2004 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas