Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Valerijus SIMULIK

Valerijus SIMULIK*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Valerijus.Simulik@lrs.lt

  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 12/03/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Member of Commission (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Ethics and Procedures Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 09/24/2002)
  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Chairman of Committee (from 02/12/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 02/11/2004)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Member of Commission (from 01/25/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Deputy Chairman
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union, Member (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas