Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Visvaldas NEKRAŠAS

Visvaldas NEKRAŠAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Visvaldas.Nekrasas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Health Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Mongolia, Member
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas