Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Raimundas PALAITIS

Raimundas PALAITIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Raimundas.Palaitis@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 05/16/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/15/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 11/13/2001 till 03/04/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/12/2001)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 11/15/2001 till 01/14/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member




*

LR Seimas